Email: Password:    

NECMT Archives


Past Conferences

1986 - Brown University | Program

1987 - Brown University | Program

1988 - Brandeis University | Program

1989 - Brandeis University

1990 - Hartt School of Music | Program

1991 - College of the Holy Cross | Program

1992 - Brandeis University | Program

1993 - Tufts University | Program

1994 - Connecticut College | Program

1995 - Wellesley College | Program

1996 - Amherst College | Program

1997 - Yale University | Program

1998 - University of Connecticut | Program

1999 - Harvard University | Program

2000 - Brandeis University | Program

2001 - Hartt School of Music | Program

2002 - New England Conservatory | Program

2003 - Yale University (jointly with MTSNYS) | Program

2004 - Boston University | Program

2005 - University of Massachusetts, Amherst | Program | Abstracts | Keynote

2006 - Hartt School of Music | Program | Abstracts

2007 - Tufts University | Program | Abstracts

2008 - Harvard University | Program | Abstracts | Podcasts

2009 - Yale University | Program | Abstracts

2010 - University of Connecticut | Program | Abstracts

2011 - Brandeis University | Program | Abstracts

2012 - Connecticut College | Program | Abstracts

2013 - Tufts University | Program | Abstracts

2014 - Connecticut College | Program | Abstracts

2015 - Boston University | Program | Abstracts

2016 - Massachusetts Institute of Technology (with AMS New England) | Program | Abstracts


Other Documents

James Baker's Keynote for the 20th Anniversary of NECMT, 2005


Lifetime Members

David Lewin (2001)
Allen Forte (2001)
Richmond Browne (2005)
Mark DeVoto (2007)
James Baker (2014)



Past Officers

President

Treasurer

Secretary

1987-89: James Baker 1987-89: Gerald Zaritsky 1987-90: Anne Trenkamp
1989-91: Mark DeVoto 1989-91: Martin Brody 1990-91: John Armstrong
1991-93: Anne Trenkamp 1991-93: Richard Bass 1992-97: David Kopp
1993-95: Janet Schmalfeldt       1993-95: Timothy Johnson  
1995-97: Allan Keiler 1995-97: David Ferris 1997-98: Hali Fieldman
1997-99: Gerald Zaritsky 1997-2001: David Cohen 1999-2000: Janet Hander-Powers
1999-2001: Deborah Stein   2000-04: Deborah Burton
2001-03: Gary Karpinski 2001-03: Roger Graybill  
2003-05: Richard Bass 2003-05: Paula Telesco 2004-08: Margaret Thomas
2005-07: David Kopp 2005-09: Edward Gollin  
2007-09: Deborah Burton   2008-10: Brent Auerbach
2009-11: Peter Kaminsky 2009-11: Matthew McDonald       2010-12: Ron Squibbs
2011-13: Roger Graybill 2011-12: Yonatan Malin 2012-13: Robert Schulz
2013-15: Margaret Thomas 2012-15: Scott Brickman 2013-16: Frank Lehman
2015-17: Suzannah Clark 2015-17: Justin Lundberg 2016-18: Christopher White